School Delegates

Archbishop Molloy High School

Delegate: A. J. Power (718-441- 2100) Alternate Delegate: Lou Barbera

Bishop Loughlin Memorial High School

Delegate: Chester Bartnikowski (718-857-2700 x2230) Alternate Delegate: Ted Frank
To contact the LFA delegates for each school, click the name to email or the image for the school site:
Lay Faculty Association : Phone (718) 539-6440 Email: layfacultyassoc1261@gmail.com © 2020 LFA Local 1261

Christ the King High School

Delegate: Paul Salerni (718-366-7400 x218) Alternate Delegate:

Holy Trinity Diocesan High School

Delegate: Coleen Zenker (516-433-2900) Alternate Delegate:

The Child School / Legacy HS

Call the LFA office for representation, and contract or labor-related issues: (718-539-6440)

Xaverian High School

Delegate: David Miller (718-836-7100 x830) Alternate Delegate: Victor Coradin-Ruiz

Nazereth Regional High School

Delegate: Teresa Sacks (718-763-1100 x249) Alternate Delegate:

St. Edmund Prep High School

Delegate: David Kirk (718-743-6100) Alternate Delegate:

St. John the Baptist Diocesan High

School

Delegate: Don Kachuba (631-587-8000 x131) Alternate Delegate: Nikki Stewart

Archbishop Molloy

High School

Delegate: A. J. Power (718-441- 2100) Alternate Delegate: Lou Barbera

Bishop Loughlin

Memorial High School

Delegate: Chester Bartnikowski (718- 857-2700 x2230) Alternate Delegate: Ted Frank
To contact the LFA delegates for each school, click the name to email or the image for the school site:
Lay Faculty Association Local 1261 Phone: (718)539-6440 Email: layfacultyassociation1261@gmail.com © 2020 LayFacultyAssociation

School Delegates

Christ the King High

School

Delegate: Paul Salerni (718-366- 7400 x218) Alternate Delegate:

Holy Trinity Diocesan

High School

Delegate: Coleen Zenker (516-433- 2900) Alternate Delegate:

The Child School / Legacy HS

Delegate: Karla Nieves (212-223-5055) Alternate Delegate:

Xaverian High School

Delegate: David Miller (718-836-7100 x830) Alternate Delegate: Victor Coradin-Ruiz

Nazereth Regional High

School

Delegate: Teresa Sacks (718-763- 1100 x249) Alternate Delegate:

St. Edmund Prep High

School

Delegate: David Kirk (718-743-6100) Alternate Delegate: Chris Wright

St. John the Baptist

Diocesan High School

Delegate: Don Kachuba (631-587- 8000 x131) Alternate Delegate: Nikki Stewart